Course Schedule

Alpha 2017

August 3 – September 27, 2017


Diploma

Online

Course Number Course Title Professor
BHCTI2001-1 Diploma Portfolio Laura Miller
SWBLI2110-1 Old Testament Mark Stepherson

Face to Face

Day Time Course Number Course Title Professor Location
Thursday 7:00pm-8:50pm SWBIT2110-1114 Interpreting Scripture John Pyles TBA – Houston
Tuesday 6:30pm-8:20pm SWBIT2110-2114 Interpreting Scripture John Copeland First Baptist Church of Midland
Monday 7:00pm-8:50pm SWBLI2110-1114 Old Testament Aaron Dallas TBA – Houston

Masters

Online

Course Number Course Title Professor
BHCTI5000-1 Gateway Eric Black
BHCTI5211-1 Capstone – M.Div., M.A.C.E., M.A.W. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5212-1 Capstone – M.A.R. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5214-1 Thesis I – M.A.T. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5311-1 Supervised Ministry I – M.A.C.E. Sudi Gliebe
BHCTI5311-2 Supervised Ministry I – M.Div. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5312-1 Supervised Ministry II – M.Div. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5312-2 Supervised Ministry II – M.A.C.E. Sudi Gliebe
BHCTI5321-1 Supervised Ministry – M.A.W. Stan Moore
FHBTH5112-1 Christian Theology II Scott Shiffer
FHCHS5111-1 Christian Heritage I Justin Tollison
FHPHI5211-1 Apologetics W. Reagan White
LFREN5201-1 Basic Theological French I William Fisher
LGERM5201-1 Basic Theological German I William Fisher
LSTAT5201-1 Advanced Statistics I Larry Standridge
MFFND5111-1 The Teaching Church Paul Dorsey
MFFND5112-1 History and Philosophy of Christian Education Eric Black
MFFND5121-1 Foundations in Children’s and Family Ministry Sudi Gliebe
MFPSY5512-1 Personality and Counseling Theory Chris Dinwiddie
MFPSY5522-1 Abnormal Psychology Parnell Ryan
MFPSY5526-1111 Vocational Guidance Shirley Moxley
MFPSY5534-1 Counseling with Children and Adolescents Rhonda Johnson
SWBIT5211-1 Biblical Backgrounds Marsha Ellis-Smith
SWBLA5111-1 Old Testament Hebrew I Kevin Griffith
SWBLA5212-1 New Testament Greek II Robert Schulze
SWBLI5113-1 Old Testament III William Bryan
SWBLI5146-1 Haggai Zechariah Malachi William Bryan
SWBLI5211-1 New Testament I David Ritsema
SWBLI5260-1 Theology of the New Testament David Ritsema
WMWOR5111-1 Christian Worship Ed Ferlazzo
WMWOR5113-1 Worship Planning and Design Don Barrick
WMWOR5211-1 Christian Disciplines Walter Norvell

Face to Face

Day Time Course Number Course Title Professor Location
Monday 6:00pm-8:30pm MFPSY5511-1111 Spirituality and Counseling Dan Clement The Carroll Center
Tuesday 6:00pm-10:00pm MFPSY5531-1111 Counseling Ethics and Professionalism Scott Floyd The Carroll Center
Monday 6:00pm-8:30pm MFPSY5541-1111 Practicum I Michelle Salzman Agape Baptist Church
Thursday 2:30pm-4:00pm MFPSY5542-1111 Practicum II Scott Floyd TBA
Monday 6:00pm-7:30pm MFPSY5542-2111 Practicum II Shannon Wolf TBA
Thursday 2:30pm-4:00pm MFPSY5543-1111 Practicum III Scott Floyd TBA
Monday 6:00pm-7:30pm MFPSY5543-2111 Practicum III Shannon Wolf TBA
Thursday 2:30pm-4:00pm MFPSY5544-1111 Clinical Training and Internship Scott Floyd TBA
Monday 6:00pm-7:30pm MFPSY5544-2111 Clinical Training and Internship Shannon Wolf TBA

Blended

Day Time Course Number Course Title Professor Location
Tuesday 6:30pm-9:15pm MFFND5151-1111 Small Groups Ministry Joshua Rose First Baptist Wylie
Tuesday 6:00pm-8:40pm SWBLI5221-1114 Mark Matthew Baird First Baptist Church of Midland


Summer 2017

June 5 – July 29, 2017


Summer Online

Course Number Course Title Professor
BHCTI5000-1 Gateway Donald Day
BHCTI5211-1 Capstone – M.Div., M.A.C.E., M.A.W. Adlí­n Cotto
BHCTI5212-1 Capstone – M.A.R. Adlí­n Cotto
BHCTI5214-1 Thesis – Continuous Enrollment Adlí­n Cotto
BHCTI5311-1 Supervised Ministry I – M.A.C.E. Sudi Gliebe
BHCTI5311-2 Supervised Ministry I – M.Div. Adlí­n Cotto
BHCTI5312-1 Supervised Ministry II – M.Div. Adlí­n Cotto
BHCTI5321-1 Supervised Ministry – M.A.W. Stan Moore
FHBTH2111-1 Christian Theology I Scott Shiffer
LGERM5205-1 Advanced Theological German Bill Fisher
MFFND5122-1 Parenting and Faith Development Sudi Gliebe
MFLDS5111-1 Leadership in Ministry Allan Thompson
SWBIT5213-1 Jewish and Hellenistic Backgrounds to the New Testament Marsha Ellis-Smith
SWBLA4212-1 Elementary Greek II Wade Berry
SWBLA5211-1 New Testament Greek I Robert Schulze
SWBLI2213-1 New Testament III David Ritsema
SWBLI5112-1 Old Testament II Bill Bryan
WMMIS5111-1 Missiology I Ebbie Smith
WMWOR5115-1 Worship Leadership and Technology Ed Ferlazzo

Face to Face

Day Time Course Number Course Title Professor Location
Monday 6:00pm-8:30pm MFPSY5541-1111 Practicum I Michelle Salzman Agape Baptist Church
Thursday 2:30pm-4:00pm MFPSY5542-1111 Practicum II Scott Floyd TBA
Tuesday 6:00pm-7:30pm MFPSY5542-1112 Practicum II Shannon Wolf TBA
Thursday 2:30pm-4:00pm MFPSY5543-1111 Practicum III Scott Floyd TBA
Tuesday 6:00pm-7:30pm MFPSY5543-1112 Practicum III Shannon Wolf TBA
Thursday 2:30pm-4:00pm MFPSY5544-1111 Clinical Training and Internship Scott Floyd TBA
Tuesday 6:00pm-7:30pm MFPSY5544-1112 Clinical Training and Internship Shannon Wolf TBA

First Baptist Church, Wylie
100 N 1st St, Wylie, TX 75098


Omega 2017

March 13 – May 12, 2017


Omega Online

Course Number Course Title Professor
BHCTI5000 Gateway Eric Black
BHCTI5211 Capstone – M.Div., M.A.C.E., M.A.W. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5212 Capstone – M.A.R. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5214 Thesis I – M.A.T. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5311.A Supervised Ministry I – M.A.C.E. Sudi Gliebe
BHCTI5311.B Supervised Ministry I – M.Div. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5312.B Supervised Ministry II – M.Div. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5313 Supervised Ministry III – M.Div. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5314 Supervised Ministry IV – M.Div. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5321 Supervised Ministry – M.A.W. Stan Moore
FHBTH5112 Christian Theology II Scott Shiffer
1 FHCHS5211.111 Baptist Heritage Karen Bullock
LGERM5204 Intermediate Theological German II William (Bill) Fisher
MFADM5111 The Functioning Church David Strawn
MFFND5124 Leadership in Children and Family Ministry Sudi Gliebe
MFFND5131 Contemporary Youth Issues G. Thomas Gamble
MFLDS5211 Pastoral Leadership Larry Ashlock
MFPMN5113 The Interim Pastor Karl Fickling
MFPSY5514 Premarital and Marriage Counseling Parnell Ryan
MFPSY5521 Human Growth and Development G. Thomas Gamble
MFPSY5524 Research and Statistics Cheri Wyman
SWBIT5111 Biblical Interpretation Marsha Ellis-Smith
SWBLA4211 Elementary Greek I Wade Berry
SWBLA5113 Old Testament Hebrew III Kevin Griffith
SWBLA5213 New Testament Greek III Robert Schulze
SWBLI5111 Old Testament I William Bryan
SWBLI5212 New Testament II David Ritsema
SWBLI5228 Galatians Wade Berry
SWBLI5230 Philippians Stephen Hatfield
WMEVA5111 Christian Witness Landon Coleman
WMMIS5215 Introduction to World Religions Ebbie Smith
WMWOR5114 Worship and Missions Bruce Muskrat
1 This course is available face-to-face and online.

Face to Face

Day Time Course Number Course Title Professor Location
Monday 6:15-9:00pm FHCHS5211.111 1 Baptist Heritage Karen Bullock FBC Waxahachie, TX
Tuesday 6:00-10:00pm MFPSY5513.111 Basic Skills in Christian Counseling Dan Clement Agape BC, Fort Worth, TX
Tuesday 6:00-8:40 2 SWBLI5224.114 Acts Darin Wood FBC Midland, TX
Tuesday 6:30-9:15pm 3 SWBLI5262.111 New Testament Eschatology David Ritsema FBC Wylie, TX
1 This course is available face-to-face and online.
2 This course is available face-to-face and online via video conferencing, during the scheduled course times (Tuesdays 6:00-8:40pm).
3 This course is available face-to-face and online via video conferencing, during the scheduled course times (Tuesdays 6:30-9:15pm).

 

Agape Baptist Church
3954 Southwest Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

The Carroll Center
6500 N Belt Line Rd, Suite 100, Irving, TX 75063

First Baptist Church, Midland
2104 W Louisiana Ave., Midland, Texas 79701

First Baptist Church, Waxahachie
315 North Rogers Street, Waxahachie, TX 75165

First Baptist Church, Wylie
100 N 1st St, Wylie, TX 75098


Paschal 2017

January 9 – March 3, 2017


Paschal Online

Course Number Course Title Professor
BHCTI2001 Diploma Portfolio Laura Miller
BHCTI5000 Gateway Eric Black
BHCTI5211 Capstone – M.Div., M.A.C.E., M.A.W. Adlín Cotto
BHCTI5212 Capstone – M.A.R. Adlín Cotto
BHCTI5214 Thesis I – M.A.T. Adlín Cotto
BHCTI5311.A Supervised Ministry I – M.A.C.E. Sudi Gliebe
BHCTI5311.B Supervised Ministry I – M.Div. Adlín Cotto
BHCTI5312.B Supervised Ministry II – M.Div. Adlín Cotto
BHCTI5313 Supervised Ministry III – M.Div. Adlín Cotto
BHCTI5314 Supervised Ministry IV – M.Div. Adlín Cotto
BHCTI5321 Supervised Ministry – M.A.W. Stan Moore
FHBTH5111 Christian Theology I Layne Wallace
FHCHS5113 Christian Heritage III Justin Tollison
FHETH5111 Christian Ethics Aaron Ashlock
FHPHI5111 Philosophy of Religion Reagan White
LFREN5203 Intermediate Theological French I William Fisher
LGERM5203 Intermediate Theological German I William Fisher
LSTAT5203 Advanced Statistics III Larry Standridge
MFADM5112 Administration of the Church Family Paul Dorsey
MFFND5113 Educational Psychology William Yount
MFFND5123 Ministry to Children and Families Sudi Gliebe
1 MFLDS5111.111 Leadership in Ministry Gene Wilkes
MFPSY5511 Spirituality and Counseling Chris Dinwiddie
MFPSY5532 Cross-Cultural Counseling Rhonda Johnson
SWBIT5211 Biblical Backgrounds Marsha Ellis-Smith
SWBLA4212 Elementary Greek II Wade Berry
SWBLA5113 Old Testament Hebrew III Kevin Griffith
SWBLA5212 New Testament Greek II Robert Schulze
SWBLI5211 New Testament I David Ritsema
2 SWBLI5228.114 Galatians Wade Berry
SWBPR5112 Biblical Preaching II William Bryan
WMMIS5121 Growing Healthy Churches Ebbie Smith
WMWOR5111 Christian Worship Ed Ferlazzo
WMWOR5116 Worship, Context, and the Witness of Christian Community Rob Hewell
WMWOR5211 Christian Disciplines Walter Norvell
1 This course is available face-to-face and online via video conferencing, during the scheduled course times (Tuesdays 6:30-9:15pm).
2 This course is available face-to-face and online via video conferencing, during the scheduled course times (Tuesdays 6:00-8:40pm).

Face to Face

Day Time Course Number Course Title Professor Location
Tuesday 6:30-9:15pm 1 MFLDS5111.111 Leadership in Ministry Gene Wilkes FBC Wylie, TX
Monday 1:00-5:00pm MFPSY5527.111 Family Systems and Therapy Scott Floyd Agape, BC, Fort Worth, TX
Monday 6:00-8:30pm MFPSY5541.111 Practicum I Michelle Salzman Agape, BC, Fort Worth, TX
Thursday 2:30-4:00pm MFPSY5542.111A Practicum II Scott Floyd TBA
Thursday 6:00-7:30pm MFPSY5542.111B Practicum II TBA TBA
Thursday 2:30-4:00pm MFPSY5543.111A Practicum III Scott Floyd TBA
Thursday 6:00-7:30pm MFPSY5543.111B Practicum III TBA TBA
Thursday 2:30-4:00pm MFPSY5544.111A Clinical Training and Internship Scott Floyd TBA
Thursday 6:00-7:30pm MFPSY5544.111B Clinical Training and Internship Parnell Ryan Carroll Center, Irving, TX
Monday 6:00-10:00pm MFPSY5512.111 Personality and Counseling Theory Parnell Ryan Agape, BC, Fort Worth, TX
Monday 6:15-9:00pm SWBLI5214.111 Holy Land Survey David Ritsema FBC Waxahachie, TX
Tuesday 6:00-8:40pm 3 SWBLI5228.114 Galatians Wade Berry FBC Midland, TX
1 This course is available face-to-face and online via video conferencing, during the scheduled course times (Tuesdays 6:30-9:15pm).
2 This course is available face-to-face and online via video conferencing, during the scheduled course times (Tuesdays 6:00-8:40pm).

 

Agape Baptist Church
3954 Southwest Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

The Carroll Center
6500 N Belt Line Rd, Suite 100, Irving, TX 75063

First Baptist Church, Wylie
100 N 1st St, Wylie, TX 75098

First Baptist Church, Midland
2104 W Louisiana Ave., Midland, Texas 79701

First Baptist Church, Waxahachie
315 North Rogers Street, Waxahachie, TX 75165


Emmanuel 2016

September 29 – November 23, 2016


Online

Course Number Course Title Professor
BHCTI5000 Gateway Eric Black
BHCTI5211 Capstone – M.Div., M.A.C.E., M.A.W. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5212 Capstone – M.A.R. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5214 Thesis I – M.A.T. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5311.A Supervised Ministry I – M.A.C.E. Sudi Gliebe
BHCTI5311.B Supervised Ministry I – M.Div. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5312.B Supervised Ministry II – M.Div. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5313 Supervised Ministry III – M.Div. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5314 Supervised Ministry IV – M.Div. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5321 Supervised Ministry – M.A.W. Stan Moore
FHBTH5113 Christian Theology III  Scott Shiffer
FHCHS5112 Christian Heritage II  Karen Bullock
FHPHI5211 Apologetics  W. Reagan White
LSTAT5202 Advanced Statistics II Larry Standridge
MFFND5115 Principles of Teaching Margaret Lawson
MFFND5122 Parenting and Faith Development Sudi Gliebe
MFLDS5111 Leadership in Ministry David Strawn
MFPMN5111 Pastoral Care Larry Ashlock
MFPSY5513 Basic Skills in Christian Counseling Garland (Tommy) Vaughn
MFPSY5522 Abnormal Psychology Parnell Ryan
MFPSY5525 Testing and Assessment Parnell Ryan
SWBIT5111 Biblical Interpretation Marsha Ellis-Smith
SWBLA4211 Elementary Greek I Wade Berry
SWBLA5112 Old Testament Hebrew II Kevin Griffith
SWBLA5211 New Testament Greek I Robert Schulze
SWBLI5112 Old Testament II  William Bryan
SWBLI5213 New Testament III  David Ritsema
SWBPR5111 Biblical Preaching I William Bryan
WMMIS5122.111 Christian Community Development Jimmy Dorrell
WMMIS5131 The Gospel and Islam Ebbie Smith
WMWOR5112 Foundations of Christian Worship Rob Hewell

Diploma Only

Course Number Course Title Professor
FHCHS2110 Christian History Justin Tollison

Face to Face

Day Time Course Number Course Title Professor Location
Monday 6:00-10:00pm MFPSY5514.111 Premarital and Marriage Counseling Dan Clement Carroll Center, Irving, TX
Monday 6:00-10:00pm MFPSY5526.111 Vocational Guidance Shirley Moxley Agape, BC, Fort Worth, TX
Monday 6:15-9:00pm SWBLI5262.111 New Testament Eschatology David Ritsema FBC Waxahachie, TX
Monday 6:00-8:40pm WMEVA5111.114 Christian Witness Landon Coleman FBC Midland, TX

 

Agape Baptist Church
3954 Southwest Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

The Carroll Center
6500 N Belt Line Rd, Suite 100, Irving, TX 75063

First Baptist Church, Waxahachie
315 North Rogers Street, Waxahachie, TX 75165

First Baptist Church, Midland
2104 W Louisiana Ave. Midland, TX 79701


Alpha 2016

August 4 – September 28, 2016


Online

Course Number Course Title Professor
BHCTI5000 Gateway Eric Black
BHCTI5211 Capstone – M.Div., M.A.C.E., M.A.W. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5212 Capstone – M.A.R. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5214 Thesis I – M.A.T. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5311.A Supervised Ministry I – M.A.C.E. Sudi Gliebe
BHCTI5311.B Supervised Ministry I – M.Div. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5312.B Supervised Ministry II – M.Div. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5313 Supervised Ministry III – M.Div. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5314 Supervised Ministry IV – M.Div. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5321 Supervised Ministry – M.A.W. Stan Moore
FHBTH5112 Christian Theology II Scott Shiffer
FHCHS5111 Christian Heritage I Justin Tollison
LFREN5201 Basic Theological French I William (Bill) Fisher
LGERM5201 Basic Theological German I William (Bill) Fisher
LSTAT5201 Advanced Statistics I Larry Standridge
MFFND5111 The Teaching Church Paul Dorsey
MFFND5112 History and Philosophy of Christian Education  Eric Black
MFFND5121 Foundations in Children's and Family Ministry Sudi Gliebe
MFPSY5512 Personality and Counseling Theory Chris Dinwiddie
MFPSY5523 Group Dynamics Shirley Moxley
MFPSY5534 Counseling with Children and Adolescents Rhonda Johnson
SWBIT5211 Biblical Backgrounds Marsha Ellis-Smith
SWBLA4212 Elementary Greek II Wade Berry
SWBLA5111 Old Testament Hebrew I Kevin Griffith
SWBLA5211 New Testament Greek I Robert Schulze
SWBLI5111 Old Testament I William Bryan
SWBLI5146 Haggai Zechariah Malachi William Bryan
SWBLI5212 New Testament II  David Ritsema
SWBLI5260 Theology of the New Testament David Ritsema
WMWOR5111 Christian Worship Ed Ferlazzo
WMWOR5113 Worship Planning and Design Timothy Studstill
WMWOR5211 Christian Disciplines Walter Norvell

Face to Face

Day Time Course Number Course Title Professor Location
Monday 6:15-9:00pm FHCHS5113.111 Christian Heritage III  Karen Bullock FBC Waxahachie, TX
Monday 6:00-10:00pm MFPSY5511.111 Spirituality and Counseling Dan Clement Agape, BC, Fort Worth, TX
Tuesday 6:00-10:00pm MFPSY5531.111 Counseling Ethics and Professionalism Scott Floyd Carroll Center, Irving, TX
Monday 6:00-8:30pm MFPSY5541.111 Practicum I Michelle Salzman Agape, BC, Fort Worth, TX
Thursday 2:30-4:00pm MFPSY5542.111A Practicum II Scott Floyd TBA
Thursday 6:00-7:30pm MFPSY5542.111B Practicum II Parnell Ryan Carroll Center, Irving, TX
Thursday 2:30-4:00pm MFPSY5543.111A Practicum III Scott Floyd TBA
Thursday 6:00-7:30pm MFPSY5543.111B Practicum III Parnell Ryan Carroll Center, Irving, TX
Thursday 2:30-4:00pm MFPSY5544.111A Clinical Training and Internship Scott Floyd TBA
Thursday 6:00-7:30pm MFPSY5544.111B Clinical Training and Internship Parnell Ryan Carroll Center, Irving, TX
Tuesday 6:30-9:10pm SWBLI5111.111 Old Testament I William Bryan Legacy Church, Plano, TX
Tuesday 6:00-8:40pm SWBLI5226.114 I Corinthians  Sheila Griffith FBC Midland, TX

 

Agape Baptist Church
3954 Southwest Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

The Carroll Center
6500 N Belt Line Rd, Suite 100, Irving, TX 75063

First Baptist Church, Waxahachie
315 North Rogers Street, Waxahachie, TX 75165

Legacy Church
4501 Legacy Drive, Plano, TX 75024


Summer 2016 

June 6 – July 29, 2016


Summer Online

Course Number Course Title Professor
BHCTI5000 Gateway Eric Black
BHCTI5211 Capstone – M.Div., M.A.C.E., M.A.W. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5212 Capstone – M.A.R. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5216 Thesis – M.A.T. Continuous Enrollment Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5311.A Supervised Ministry I – M.A.C.E. Sudi Gliebe
BHCTI5311.B Supervised Ministry I – M.Div. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5312.A Supervised Ministry II – M.A.C.E. Sudi Gliebe
BHCTI5312.B Supervised Ministry II – M.Div. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5313 Supervised Ministry III – M.Div. Adlin Cotto
BHCTI5314 Supervised Ministry IV – M.Div. Budd Smith
BHCTI5321 Supervised Ministry – M.A.W. Stan Moore
FHBTH5111 Christian Theology I Scott Shiffer
FHETH5111 Christian Ethics Larry Ashlock
LGERM5205 Advanced Theological German William (Bill) Fisher
MFADM5111 The Functioning Church Laura Miller
MFFND5123 Ministry to Children and Families Sudi Gliebe
MFLDS5111 Leadership in Ministry Allan Thompson
SWBIT5111 Biblical Interpretation Marsha Ellis-Smith
SWBIT5213 Jewish and Hellenistic Backgrounds to the New Testament Marsha Ellis-Smith
SWBLA4211 Elementary Greek I Wade Berry
SWBLA5211 New Testament Greek I Robert Schulze
SWBLI5113 Old Testament III William Bryan
SWBLI5213 New Testament III  David Ritsema
WMMIS5111 Missiology I  Ebbie Smith
WMWOR5115 Worship Leadership and Technology Ed Ferlazzo

Face to Face

Day Time Course Number Course Title Professor Location
TBA TBA MFPSY5541.111 Practicum I Michelle Salzman Agape BC, Ft Worth
TBA TBA MFPSY5542.111A
MFPSY5543.111A
MFPSY5544.111A
Practicum II
Practicum III
Clinical Training and Internship
Scott Floyd TBA
TBA TBA MFPSY5542.111B
MFPSY5543.111B
MFPSY5544.111B
Practicum II
Practicum III
Clinical Training and Internship
Parnell Ryan TBA

Agape Baptist Church
3954 Southwest Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116


Omega 2016 

March 14 – May 13, 2016


Omega Online

Course Number Course Title Professor
BHCTI5000 Gateway Eric Black
BHCTI5211 Capstone – M.Div., M.A.C.E., M.A.W. Adlín Cotto
BHCTI5212 Capstone – M.A.R. Adlín Cotto
BHCTI521X Thesis I Continuous Enrollment Adlín Cotto
BHCTI5311.A Supervised Ministry I – M.A.C.E. Sudi Gliebe
BHCTI5311.B Supervised Ministry I – M.Div. Adlín Cotto
BHCTI5312.B Supervised Ministry II – M.Div. Adlín Cotto
BHCTI5313 Supervised Ministry III – M.Div. Budd Smith
BHCTI5314 Supervised Ministry IV-M.Div. Budd Smith
BHCTI5321 Supervised Ministry – M.A.W. Stan Moore
FHBTH5112 Christian Theology II Scott Shiffer
FHCHS5211 Baptist Heritage Karen Bullock
LFREN5202 Basic Theological French II Bill Fisher
LGERM5204 Intermediate Theological German II Bill Fisher
MFFND5124 Leadership in Children and Family Ministry Sudi Gliebe
MFFND5131 Contemporary Youth Issues Tom Gamble
MFLDS5211 Pastoral Leadership Larry Ashlock
MFPSY5514 Premarital and Marriage Counseling Parnell Ryan
MFPSY5521 Human Growth and Development Tom Gamble
MFPSY5524 Research and Statistics Chery Wyman
SWBIT5111 Biblical Interpretation Marsha Ellis Smith
SWBLA4212 Elementary Greek II Wade Berry
SWBLA5112 Old Testament Hebrew II Kevin Griffith
SWBLA5113 Old Testament Hebrew III Kevin Griffith
SWBLA5212 New Testament Greek II Robert Schulze
SWBLI5112 Old Testament II Bill Bryan
SWBLI5212 New Testament II David Ritsema
SWBLI5226 I Corinthians Sheila Griffith
WMEVA5111 Christian Witness Landon Coleman
WMMIS5215 Introduction to World Religions Ebbie Smith
WMWOR5114 Worship and Missions Bruce & Nancy Muskrat

North Central/East Area

Day Time Course Number Course Title Professor Location
Tuesday 6:30-9:10pm MFLDS5111.111 Leadership in Ministry* Gene Wilkes Legacy, Plano
Tuesday 6:00-10:00pm MFPSY5513.111 Basic Skills in Christian Counseling Dan Clement Carroll Center
Monday 1:00-5:00pm MFPSY5533.111 Counseling and Human Sexuality Scott Floyd Agape BC, Fort Worth
Monday 6:00-8:30pm MFPSY5541.111 Practicum I Michelle Salzman Agape BC, Fort Worth
TBA TBA MFPSY5542.111 Practicum II Parnell Ryan TBA
TBA TBA MFPSY5543.111 Practicum III Scott Floyd TBA
TBA TBA MFPSY5544.111 Clinical Training and Internship Scott Floyd TBA
Monday 6:15-9:00pm SWBLI5212.111 New Testament II Bruce Corley FBC Waxahachie

*This course is available face-to-face and online via video conferencing.

 

Agape Baptist Church
3954 Southwest Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

The Carroll Center
6500 N Belt Line Rd, Suite 100, Irving, TX 75063

First Baptist Church, Waxahachie
315 North Rogers Street, Waxahachie, TX 75165

Legacy Church
4501 Legacy Drive, Plano, TX 75024

West Texas Area

Day Time Course Number Course Title Professor Location
Tuesday 6:00-8:40pm WMWOR5111.113 Christian Worship* ** Rob Hewell FBC Midland

  *Smart Classroom Hub via video conferencing from Fellowship, Arkadelphia.
**This course is also available face-to-face, and online via video conferencing.

 

First Baptist Church, Midland
2104 W Louisiana Ave. Midland, TX 79701

Arkansas

Day Time Course Number Course Title Professor Location
Tuesday 6:00-8:40pm WMWOR5111.113 Christian Worship* Rob Hewell Fellowship, Arkadelphia

*This course is available face-to-face, online via video conferencing, and Smart Classroom Hub at FBC Midland via video conferencing.

 

Fellowship Church
2401 Pine Street Arkadelphia, AR 71923


Paschal 2016 

January 11 – March 4, 2016


Paschal Online

Course Number Course Title Professor
BHCTI5000 Gateway Eric Black
BHCTI5211 Capstone – M.Div., M.A.C.E., M.A.W. Adlín Cotto
BHCTI5212 Capstone – M.A.R. Adlín Cotto
BHCTI5311.A Supervised Ministry I – M.A.C.E. Adlín Cotto
BHCTI5311.B Supervised Ministry I – M.Div. Budd Smith
BHCTI5312.B Supervised Ministry II – M.Div. Budd Smith
BHCTI5313 Supervised Ministry III – M.Div. Budd Smith
BHCTI5314 Supervised Ministry IV – M.Div. Budd Smith
BHCTI5321 Supervised Ministry – M.A.W. Stan Moore
FHBTH5111 Christian Theology I Scott Shiffer
FHCHS5113 Christian Heritage III Jim Spivey
FHETH5111 Christian Ethics Larry Ashlock
FHPHI5111 Philosophy of Religion W. Reagan White
LFREN5201 Basic Theological French I William (Bill) Fisher
LFREN5203 Intermediate Theological French I William (Bill) Fisher
LGERM5201 Basic Theological German I William (Bill) Fisher
LGERM5203 Intermediate Theological German I William (Bill) Fisher
LSTAT5201 Advanced Statistics I Larry Standridge
MFADM5111 The Functioning Church David Strawn
MFADM5112 Administration of the Church Family Paul Dorsey
MFFND5113 Educational Psychology William Yount
MFPSY5511 Spirituality and Counseling Chris Dinwiddie
MFPSY5532 Cross-Cultural Counseling Rhonda Johnson
SWBIT5211 Biblical Backgrounds Marsha Ellis-Smith
SWBLA4211 Elementary Greek I Wade Berry
SWBLA5112 Old Testament Hebrew II Kevin Griffith
SWBLA5211 New Testament Greek I Robert Schulze
SWBLA5213 New Testament Greek III Robert Schulze
SWBLI5111 Old Testament I William Bryan
SWBLI5211 New Testament I David Ritsema
SWBPR5112 Biblical Preaching II William Bryan
WMMIS5111.114 Missiology I* Landon Coleman
WMMIS5121 Growing Healthy Churches Ebbie Smith
WMWOR5111 Christian Worship Ed Ferlazzo
WMWOR5116 Worship in Contemporary Culture Rob Hewell
WMWOR5211 Christian Disciplines Walter Norvell
*This course is available face-to-face and online via video conferencing, during the scheduled course times (Mondays 6-8:40pm).

North Central/East Texas Area

Day Time Course Number Course Title Professor Location
Monday 6:00-10:00pm MFPSY5512.111 Personality and Counseling Theory Parnell Ryan Carroll Center
Monday 1:00-5:00pm MFPSY5527.111 Family System and Counseling Scott Floyd Agape Baptist Church
Monday 6:00-8:30pm MFPSY5541.111 Practicum I Michelle Salzman Agape Baptist Church
TBA TBA MFPSY5543.111A Practicum III Scott Floyd TBA
TBA TBA MFPSY5543.111B Practicum III Parnell Ryan TBA
TBA TBA MFPSY5544.111A Clinical Training and Internship Scott Floyd TBA
TBA TBA MFPSY5544.111B Clinical Training and Internship Parnell Ryan TBA
Monday 6:15-9:00pm SWBIT5111.111 Biblical Interpretation David Ritsema FBC Waxahachie
Thursday 6:00-8:40pm SWBLI5230.111 Philippians* Stephen Hatfield FBC Lewisville
*This course is available face-to-face and online via video conferencing.

 

The Carroll Center
6500 N Belt Line Rd, Suite 100, Irving, TX 75063

Agape Baptist Church
3954 Southwest Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

First Baptist Church, Lewisville
1251 W. Valley Ridge Blvd. Lewisville, TX 75077

First Baptist Church, Waxahachie
315 North Rogers Street Waxahachie, TX 75165

West Texas Area

Day Time Course Number Course Title Professor Location
Monday 6:00-8:40pm WMMIS5111.114 Missiology I* Landon Coleman FBC Midland
*This course is available face-to-face and online via video conferencing, during the scheduled course times.

 

First Baptist Church, Midland
2104 W Louisiana Ave. Midland, TX 79701

Arkansas

Day Time Course Number Course Title Professor Location
Tuesday 6:00-8:40pm FHBTH5112.113 Christian Theology II Tully Borland Fellowship, Arkadelphia

 

Fellowship Church
2401 Pine Street Arkadelphia, AR 71923